2017 California Triple Crown Winners Sorted by First Time Winners


2017 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by First Time Winners
Male Winners

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club   
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

This report shows those Cyclists who have completed Three or More of the 2017 California Triple Crown Double Centuries.
Winners in the prestigious California Triple Crown are the elite Long Distance Bicyclists in California since they have
completed at least Three Double Centuries in One Calendar Year. This report doesn't show the hard work and determination
that went into the completion of each of these most difficult rides. These are truly epic Double Centuries and each one is
a Major Adventure in itself!!

Congratulations to these California Triple Crown Winners!!


Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2017. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
ALL Riders Male Riders Female Riders

NAME

#
D
O
U
B
L
E
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
S
U
P
P
O
R
T
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
D
E
R
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
RESULTS POSTED?   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y C
a
n
c
e
l
l
e
d
Y Y C
a
n
c
e
l
l
e
d
Y Y Y Y Y          
Entry Person   MS TM MS TM CB CB CB TM TM MS CB TM CB CB CB CB CB MS TM CB CB MS TM          
ADORA, ALVIN  5  Y   Y Y               Y   Y                   1  Y M  43  ADOBO VELO 
ALAMEDA JR, ENRIQUE  5      Y Y         Y                     Y Y     1  Y M  26  FRESNO 
ALCARIA, VINCENT   Photo 4      Y                     Y     Y   Y         1  Y M  59  ONE CYCLING 
ALDA, DARIO   Photo 5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  48  PEDAL ADDICTS 
AQUINO, ARIEL S 5  Y Y Y Y   Y                                   1  Y M  40  ADOBO VELO 
ARMOR, JOHN  3          Y     Y         Y                       Y M  53   
AUSTRIA, JOEY  4      Y             Y       Y     Y             1  Y M     
AX, JOHN  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  57  GENENTECH 
AZMOUDEH, SHAHIN   Photo 3                        Y       Y         Y     1  Y M  61  CONEJO VALLEY 
BACHMEIER, JEFF  3                    Y                       Y Y   Y M  61   
BACIN, BOB  5    Y               Y       Y             Y   Y 1  Y M  62  OCW 
BAL, JASDEEP  5                    Y             Y   Y   Y   Y 2  Y M    TEAM COCONUT 
BARNUM, ALEXANDER  5                            Y     Y   Y Y Y     2  Y M  52  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
BAUTISTA, DON  5      Y       Y     Y           Y Y             5  Y M  43  DEPEDAL CYCLING 
BAUTISTA, LOWIE  3                            Y               Y Y   Y M  48  ADOBO VELO 
BELL, CHARLES  3    Y Y   Y                                       Y M     
BERNARDO, BOOTS ANTONIO   Photo 5                    Y             Y   Y Y Y     2  Y M  42  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
BITTLESTON, MATHEW  4              Y           Y     Y       Y       1  Y M  47   
BRUNETT, NEIL  3                        Y   Y         Y           Y M  29  BIG ORANGE 
BUGAY, LUIS   Photo 4      Y     Y       Y       Y                   1  Y M    AGILA CYCLING 
CABELIZA, JERRY   Photo 10      Y       Y     Y   Y   Y     Y   Y Y Y   Y 5  Y M  57  BARANGAY NORCAL 
CAPATI, FEDERICO  3    Y       Y                     Y               Y M  49  SOUTHBAY WHEEL KRANKERS 
CAPELACI, WILLIAM  3      Y                 Y                   Y     Y M     
CARTRON, DAMIEN  5                      Y   Y     Y       Y   Y   1  Y M  45   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
CASSIDY, THOMAS   Photo 3    Y       Y           Y                       1  Y M  60  PASADENA ATHLETIC 
CATOLICO, EDMUND  6      Y       Y     Y             Y     Y     Y 3  Y M  50  AGILA CYCLING 
CELESTINO, ANTONIO  5                                  Y   Y   Y Y Y 1  Y M  46  TEAM COCONUT 
CHEW, ANDREW  5                  Y Y           Y Y   Y         1  Y M  43  PENINSULA 
CLARK, GUY  3              Y     Y           Y                 Y M     
CLEOFAS, ARIEL  6      Y     Y       Y   Y   Y                 Y 1  Y M  54  FILIPINO-AMERICAN 
COLLOPY, JONATHON  3            Y               Y                 Y   Y M  58   
DELOS REYES, ARIS  3                    Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  46   
DIEP, TOM  3      Y                     Y   Y                 Y M  45   
DINH, JACK  3      Y     Y               Y                     Y M  43   
DO, LAM  3      Y                     Y     Y               Y M  51  SWAMIS 
DORSH, CHRISTOPHER  5                                  Y   Y   Y Y Y 1  Y M  36  TEAM COCONUT 
DUHAYLUNGSOD, JIMMY  4                            Y     Y   Y   Y     1  Y M  47  ONE CYCLING 
DUNSCOMBE, THOMAS  3              Y     Y                 Y           Y M  59  GRIZZLY PEAK 
EASTON, BOB  8  Y Y Y Y               Y   Y               Y Y 1  Y M  52   
ENRIQUEZ, JEFF  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  50  ADOBO VELO 
ENSING, MARCO  3      Y                 Y                     Y 1  Y M  48   
FECHHEIMER, ZACHARY  3          Y           Y         Y                 Y M  35   
FERNANDES, STEVEN  3            Y       Y       Y                     Y M  51  FUN SPORT BIKES, MODESTO 
FERRELL, BART  3                    Y           Y Y               Y M  57   
FERRER, EDGAR  3                                      Y   Y   Y   Y M  27  TEAM COCONUT 
FLORES, JAMIE  3  Y         Y                                 Y   Y M  46   
FOSTER, JAMES  3      Y                 Y       Y                 Y M  55   
GALURA JR, DANTE   Photo 5                    Y             Y   Y Y Y     2  Y M  42  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
GARCIA JR, ROLANDO  5      Y       Y     Y             Y   Y         1  Y M  50  TRIBU 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
GARDNER, ROBERT  4                    Y           Y     Y       Y 1  Y M  45   
GARRETT, MIKE  3    Y               Y       Y                     Y M  61  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
GATCHALIAN, MARC  5  Y Y                   Y   Y                 Y   Y M  43  ADOBO VELO 
GAYNOR, MICHAEL  5      Y             Y           Y Y     Y       1  Y M  45   
GIBSON, MARK  5    Y Y   Y           Y         Y               1  Y M  54  EY LEGACY BUILDERS 
GOLUB, SETH  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  51   
GONZALO, ROBERT  3      Y                     Y     Y             1  Y M  58  SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 
GRABOWSKI, DON   Photo 3            Y       Y       Y                     Y M  49  FUN SPORT BIKES, MODESTO 
GUMM, ROBERT  3            Y       Y       Y                     Y M  43  FUN SPORT BIKES, MODESTO 
HACKWORTH, BARTON  3                    Y           Y       Y         Y M  50   
HERMANO, DENNIS  7      Y       Y     Y   Y   Y           Y Y     1  Y M  45  BARANGAY NORCAL 
HERMOSA, DON  5            Y       Y       Y             Y   Y 1  Y M  39  FILIPINO-AMERICAN 
HILDE, LUDOVIC  5            Y           Y   Y               Y Y   Y M     
HO, SAM  3      Y     Y               Y                     Y M  45   
HOLLOWAY, HUNTER  3                    Y   Y                     Y   Y M  14   
HONGISTA, GARY  5                    Y       Y     Y     Y Y     2  Y M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
HUANG, SHENG  3      Y       Y                         Y         Y M  49  ALMADEN 
HUYNH, YOUNG   Photo 3            Y               Y     Y             1  Y M  54  ADOBO VELO 
JAUCIAN, ALFREDO  5                    Y   Y         Y   Y   Y     3  Y M  39  TEAM COCONUT 
JAUGAN, FERDINAND  3                                      Y   Y   Y   Y M  48  TEAM COCONUT 
JOHNSON, JIM  3                    Y                 Y     Y     Y M  61   
KAROTKIN, JEFF H. 3      Y                     Y                 Y   Y M  53  CONEJO VALLEY 
KAVOOSI, BEN   Photo 6                                Y Y   Y Y Y   Y 2  Y M  36  TEAM COCONUT 
KITAGUCHI, TERRY   Photo  Bio 5            Y       Y   Y   Y         Y         1  Y M  57   
LAGMAY, GRACIAN   Photo  Bio 5      Y             Y       Y           Y Y     1  Y M  53  AGILA CYCLING 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
LNU, FNU  8  Y   Y   Y Y   Y     Y Y             Y         1  Y M  49   
LOCKEN, LARRY  5    Y       Y       Y       Y                 Y 1  Y M  69  OCW 
LONEY, MICHAEL  3              Y     Y           Y                 Y M  46  SAN FRAN RANDO 
LOR, PHENG  6      Y           Y Y   Y       Y         Y     1  Y M  33   
LUTZ, JOHN   Photo  Bio 5            Y                         Y Y Y   Y 1  Y M  56  AGILA CYCLING 
LUU, DANIEL  7      Y             Y   Y   Y   Y     Y   Y     1  Y M  47  UNITED VELO SAN JOSE 
LYNDE, CHRIS  3      Y             Y           Y                 Y M     
LYNDE, DANIEL  3      Y             Y           Y                 Y M  62   
LYNDE, ROB  3      Y             Y           Y                 Y M     
MANAGBANAG, REX  3      Y       Y     Y                             Y M  39   
MANN, ROB  4                            Y         Y     Y Y 7  Y M  41  ADOBO VELO 
MANSFIELD, MATTHEW  6      Y   Y         Y             Y   Y   Y     1  Y M  50  TEAM COCONUT 
MARSHALL, JOHN  5    Y Y   Y   Y   Y                             1  Y M  52  OCW 
MATIAS, DENNIS  3      Y       Y     Y                           1  Y M  55  AGILA CYCLING 
MEDEMA, RALPH  3      Y             Y             Y               Y M  58   
MIRANDA, DEL  5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             1  Y M     
MOICEANU, SABIN   Photo 5      Y       Y                 Y     Y Y       1  Y M  17   
MONDINA, ALEXIS  5            Y       Y       Y             Y   Y 1  Y M  41  FILIPINO-AMERICAN 
MONTANO, DONALD  5      Y                 Y   Y         Y       Y 1  Y M  58  KERN 
MUNDELL, MIKE  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M     
MUNOZ, DANIEL  5                    Y             Y   Y Y Y     2  Y M  42  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
NARTIA, RUFINO  5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             3  Y M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
NAVARRO, ALLAN   Photo 4    Y Y     Y               Y                   1  Y M  49  ADOBO VELO 
NGUYEN, DAVE  4      Y             Y             Y           Y 1  Y M  39   
NGUYEN, DUONG  9  Y   Y Y     Y     Y       Y     Y       Y   Y 6  Y M  42  XEDAPVIET 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
NGUYEN, TONY  5    Y Y             Y   Y   Y                   2  Y M  40   
OLIVEROS, MARIO  5                    Y             Y   Y Y Y     2  Y M  57  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
PALACIO, MIKE  3  Y         Y                             Y       Y M     
PENETRANTE, WENDEL  3    Y                       Y     Y               Y M  41  SOUTHBAY WHEEL KRANKERS 
POGUE, EDWARD  3                    Y             Y         Y     Y M  33   
POLSTER, ARNIM  3                    Y           Y       Y         Y M     
PON, LAWRENCE   Photo 4                  Y Y             Y   Y           Y M  61  GRIZZLY PEAK 
PRUGALIDAD, ALLAN  3  Y   Y                     Y                     Y M  35  ELIEL FACTORY TEAM 
QUESADA, MAGNI   Photo 10      Y     Y Y     Y       Y   Y Y   Y Y Y     4  Y M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
QUIBOL, ROLANDO  9      Y             Y       Y   Y Y   Y Y Y   Y 3  Y M  58  AGILA CYCLING 
RADAZA, JOSELITO  3                                      Y   Y   Y 1  Y M  53  TEAM COCONUT 
RASAY, JUNNYL  3                    Y       Y     Y               Y M  34  ONE CYCLING 
RECUPERO, ALLAN E 3            Y               Y               Y     Y M    SOUTHBAY WHEEL KRANKERS 
REGALA, ANTHONY  3      Y                     Y     Y             1  Y M  51  SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 
RIVERA, MARINO  5            Y                     Y   Y Y Y     1  Y M  44  AGILA CYCLING 
ROBERTS, WAYNE  4                    Y             Y   Y   Y     1  Y M  46  ONE CYCLING 
ROBERTS, WESLEY   Photo  Bio 5                    Y       Y     Y   Y   Y     1  Y M  44  ONE CYCLING 
ROBERTS JR, MICHAEL  3  Y Y Y                                         1  Y M     
ROCHE, THOMAS  6    Y       Y       Y       Y     Y           Y 1  Y M  58  G2 
ROGERS, SKIP  3                            Y               Y Y   Y M  55  LA MIRADA FLYERS 
ROM, DAN  3    Y               Y       Y                     Y M  59  VALLEY 
RUSIT, JUSSY   Photo 5                    Y             Y   Y Y Y     2  Y M  48  TRIBU 
SALINAS, CONRAD  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  32  WESTERN WHEELERS 
SANTOS, OLIVER   Photo 5              Y     Y       Y     Y   Y         3  Y M  45  DEPEDAL CYCLING 
SCHOLZ, MARTIN  5                    Y       Y   Y Y     Y       1  Y M  43  SF2G 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
SHIELDS, RANDY  5  Y   Y Y                   Y                 Y 1  Y M  47   
SHINGLETON, WARREN  3      Y                 Y                   Y     Y M     
SILVA, LINUS  9      Y       Y     Y       Y   Y Y   Y Y Y     4  Y M  58  AGILA CYCLING 
SONNE, DEVON  5      Y Y               Y   Y                 Y 1  Y M  27   
SPARKS, JEFFREY  3              Y     Y           Y                 Y M     
SUSBILLA, JOHN  3      Y                     Y     Y             1  Y M  50  SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 
TACTAC, ANDIE  5      Y       Y     Y           Y Y             2  Y M  54  OPTIMUM RIDERS 
TANJUATCO, FRANCIS  5            Y               Y         Y Y     Y 1  Y M  55  AGILA CYCLING 
TEANO, JOSEPH  5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             3  Y M  58  BARANGAY NORCAL 
TOMBOC, VIRGIL  5      Y     Y       Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  55   
TREIBER, MICHAEL  5  Y   Y Y               Y   Y                   1  Y M  45  ADOBO VELO 
UGALINO, JERRY  5      Y       Y     Y           Y Y             1  Y M  44  PEDAL ADDICTS 
VALDEZ, SAM  5            Y       Y       Y             Y   Y 1  Y M  61   
VARGAS, ANTONIO  3      Y       Y     Y                           1  Y M  53  AGILA CYCLING 
VENIEGAS, EUTIQUIO  5      Y     Y       Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  57   
VENZUELA, JEROME  5      Y       Y     Y           Y Y             3  Y M  36  AGILA CYCLING 
VETTER, PAUL   Photo 3                    Y                   Y   Y     Y M  49   
WAROUW, FRANKE  3      Y             Y                         Y   Y M  43   
WEBB, PAUL  3    Y               Y           Y                 Y M     
WICK, DAN  3      Y     Y       Y                             Y M  63   
WILLIAMS, JEFF  5      Y       Y     Y           Y       Y       1  Y M  55  BENICIA 
WILLNER, ADAM  3      Y           Y             Y                 Y M    ENDURANCE PERFORMANCE 
YGAY, SYLVESTRE   Photo 5      Y     Y       Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  37  ONE CYCLING 
ZIMMERMAN, STEVE  4      Y           Y     Y             Y           Y M    KERN 
Total Riders: 148 630  12  18  76  8  7  32  28  2  7  86  4  25  3  72    34  56    41  29  37  15  38  138 

148

M: 148
F:
Unk:
 
47.9 

Gold Thousand Mile Club
Winners 66