2017 California Triple Crown Winners Sorted by Number of Doubles


2017 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by Number of Doubles
All Winners

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club  Potential Winners
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

This report shows those Cyclists who have completed Three or More of the 2017 California Triple Crown Double Centuries.
Winners in the prestigious California Triple Crown are the elite Long Distance Bicyclists in California since they have
completed at least Three Double Centuries in One Calendar Year. This report doesn't show the hard work and determination
that went into the completion of each of these most difficult rides. These are truly epic Double Centuries and each one is
a Major Adventure in itself!!

Congratulations to these California Triple Crown Winners!!


Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2017. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
ALL Riders Male Riders Female Riders

NAME

#
D
O
U
B
L
E
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
S
U
P
P
O
R
T
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
D
E
R
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
RESULTS POSTED?   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y C
a
n
c
e
l
l
e
d
Y Y C
a
n
c
e
l
l
e
d
Y Y Y Y            
Entry Person   MS TM MS TM CB CB CB TM TM MS CB TM CB CB CB CB CB MS TM CB CB MS TM          
JACOBSON, RICK   Photo 17  Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y Y Y   Y     Y   Y Y     M  59  PLANET ULTRA 
TRAN, DANIEL  16  Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y   Y     Y   Y   Y Y   8  M  51   
MCDANIEL, KIRSTEN HEATHER  Photo 15  Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y Y Y     Y Y     Y   Y Y   Y   2  F  49  ULTRA KAGE 
HO, BYRON K 14    Y Y   Y Y Y Y Y Y       Y   Y Y   Y Y   Y   4  M  63   
FRANKLIN, RANAY D. 13    Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y Y   Y   Y     Y   Y   Y     3  F  52  FRESNO 
VILLAFLOR, MAR  13      Y   Y Y Y Y   Y     Y Y   Y Y   Y Y Y     4  M  48  AGILA CYCLING 
BIXLER, XENIA   Photo 12  Y Y Y           Y Y   Y       Y Y   Y Y Y Y   3  F  58  SAN LUIS OBISPO 
ENDO, GRACE  12    Y Y Y Y Y   Y     Y Y   Y     Y     Y   Y   4  F  55  ADOBO VELO 
ESCH, BOB  12  Y Y Y     Y     Y Y   Y   Y   Y     Y   Y Y   6  M  70  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
LEON, JOSEPH (JOE)  12    Y Y Y Y Y   Y     Y Y   Y     Y     Y   Y   3  M  56  ADOBO VELO 
MILLER, PEG   Photo 12  Y Y Y Y Y   Y   Y Y                 Y Y Y Y   4  F  62  SAN JOSE 
PETTETT, JIM   Photo 12  Y Y Y     Y     Y Y   Y   Y     Y   Y   Y Y   6  M  77  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
JEONG, DAVID  11    Y Y     Y     Y Y       Y   Y Y   Y   Y Y   3  M  58  MARIN 
STALEY, JEDEDIAH (JED) L 11  Y Y Y     Y   Y Y Y   Y   Y   Y           Y   7  M  75  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
BERTHILLIER, ALEXIS   Photo 10  Y   Y       Y   Y Y   Y       Y     Y   Y Y     M  46  ULTRA KAGE 
BUNTROCK, ROBERT  10    Y   Y     Y Y   Y       Y   Y Y   Y Y       3  M  53   
DIONISIO, ARNEL   Photo 10      Y   Y Y Y Y         Y Y     Y   Y Y       3  M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
HUNTER, WAYNE  10    Y Y Y   Y     Y Y   Y   Y     Y       Y       M  70   
OLSON, GREG  10    Y Y     Y     Y Y           Y     Y Y Y Y     M  70  SAN FRAN RANDO 
QUESADA, MAGNI   Photo 10      Y     Y Y     Y       Y   Y Y   Y Y Y     4  Y M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
WADA, SAKAE  10      Y   Y       Y Y     Y     Y Y   Y Y Y       M  41   
WEBER, SHELBY  10  Y Y Y Y   Y               Y     Y   Y   Y Y   6  F  34  ADOBO VELO 
BOYKINS, TERRI D. 9    Y Y Y         Y     Y   Y         Y   Y Y   2  F  55  LAW 
CABELIZA, JERRY   Photo 9      Y       Y     Y   Y   Y     Y   Y Y Y     4  Y M  57  BARANGAY NORCAL 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
CAMMELL, RUSSELL G.  Photo 9  Y     Y   Y     Y Y       Y     Y   Y   Y     2  M  71  XEDAPVIET 
COX, JOHN W  Photo 9  Y   Y Y       Y Y         Y           Y Y Y     M  55   
DANG, DZUNG ANH  Photo 9  Y     Y Y   Y   Y Y             Y   Y Y       5  M  56  XEDAPVIET 
HILL, CRAIG  9    Y         Y   Y Y           Y Y   Y Y   Y     M  50   
MILLER, BRET   Photo 9  Y   Y Y           Y   Y       Y     Y Y   Y   2  M  59  SAN LUIS OBISPO 
NGUYEN, QUYNH (Q)   Photo 9  Y Y Y Y Y Y               Y     Y   Y         1  M  45  VELOVIET 
SIEBER, DENNIS  9  Y   Y Y   Y       Y   Y   Y             Y Y   2  M  68  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
TRAN, HAI   Photo 9    Y Y Y   Y           Y   Y     Y       Y Y   1  M  31  XEDAPVIET 
AURIEMMA, PHILIP J 8  Y Y Y           Y         Y     Y   Y   Y     1  M  50  SAN FRAN RANDO 
BECK, TERESA (TIGER) M.  Photo 8      Y     Y           Y   Y     Y   Y   Y Y   2  F  54  ADOBO VELO 
BRIER, BILL  8          Y   Y     Y     Y     Y Y   Y Y         M  55  FREMONT 
BURTON, RICHARD   Photo 8      Y   Y           Y Y Y       Y   Y Y         M  45  SANTA CRUZ 
CARAGAO, ROEHL   Photo 8  Y   Y   Y     Y         Y Y         Y   Y     1  M  54  FRESNO 
DAVIES, MARK  8  Y   Y   Y Y   Y     Y Y             Y         1  Y M  49   
HOFF, RICHARD P 8    Y Y   Y Y     Y Y                 Y   Y     2  M  64  FRESNO 
LEWIS, DORI M  Photo 8  Y Y Y Y   Y       Y       Y             Y     2  F  59  OCW 
MANN, DEIRDRE (DEE)  8  Y Y Y Y               Y   Y         Y     Y   4  F  45  ADOBO VELO 
MCPHERSON, CURTIS   Photo 8  Y Y Y Y               Y   Y         Y     Y   3  M  28   
NGUYEN, DUONG  8  Y   Y Y     Y     Y       Y     Y       Y     5  Y M  42   
QUIBOL, ROLANDO  8      Y             Y       Y   Y Y   Y Y Y     3  Y M  58  AGILA CYCLING 
SHOEMAKER, KEN  8      Y       Y   Y               Y   Y Y Y Y     M  59  WESTERN WHEELERS 
SILVA, LINUS  8      Y       Y     Y       Y   Y Y     Y Y     4  Y M  58  AGILA CYCLING 
STURGILL, MICHAEL   Photo 8  Y Y Y     Y Y Y Y                         Y   3  M  58  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
TOO, JUSTIN  8  Y   Y     Y     Y Y             Y   Y     Y     M  27   
WONG, GREGORY  8    Y         Y     Y       Y   Y Y   Y Y       3  M  59  WESTERN WHEELERS 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
CHAMBERS, LLOYD  7  Y   Y Y     Y   Y Y   Y                         M  52   
CHRISTOPHERSON, MARK  7    Y Y   Y Y   Y         Y           Y           M  59  TEAM VELOSPORT/RIDEBIKER ALLIANCE 
COLEMAN, RANDALL  7              Y     Y     Y     Y Y   Y Y       1  M  54   
EASTON, BOB  7  Y Y Y Y               Y   Y               Y   1  Y M  52   
GALLEGOS, ED   Photo  Bio 7  Y Y Y Y Y           Y     Y                   2  M  57  ADOBO VELO 
HERMANO, DENNIS  7      Y       Y     Y   Y   Y           Y Y     1  Y M  45  BARANGAY NORCAL 
IRVINE, ED  7    Y Y           Y Y           Y Y   Y         2  M  64  ALMADEN 
LUU, DANIEL  7      Y             Y   Y   Y   Y     Y   Y     1  Y M  47  UNITED VELO SAN JOSE 
MEICHTRY, STEVE PAUL  Photo 7  Y   Y Y Y                 Y         Y     Y   5  M  65  BADWATER 
MUSORAFITE, TONY   Photo 7  Y Y Y Y       Y           Y               Y   6  M  59  PLANET ULTRA 
SLATON, DAVID   Photo 7  Y Y     Y     Y       Y   Y         Y         5  M  70  OCRR 
AMBIO, JEFF   Photo 6  Y       Y   Y             Y   Y         Y     1  M  41  ADOBO VELO 
BEAUCHAMP, CHRIS  6              Y     Y     Y     Y Y     Y       1  M  51   
CARPENTER, PAUL  6        Y Y   Y     Y           Y     Y           M  58   
CARROLL, ROSE T  Photo 6      Y       Y     Y       Y         Y Y       1  F  43  LAKE CHABOT RIDERS 
CASTANON, ROSIO   Photo 6    Y     Y Y             Y           Y     Y     F  40  SUB5 CYCLING 
ELOPRE, ARMANDO  6      Y       Y     Y           Y Y   Y         4  M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
ESPARZA, ROBERT JOHN 6  Y   Y             Y   Y   Y         Y           M  59  RIVERSIDE BIKE 
FIELDS, RON A 6  Y         Y           Y   Y   Y Y             5  M  73  NO CRYBABIES 
FREDERICK, MATTHEW   Photo  Bio 6        Y     Y Y   Y   Y       Y               1  M  48   
GEARY, KENNETH MIKE  6  Y Y Y     Y               Y             Y       M  52   
GRIFFICE, CHARLES P 6    Y Y Y   Y       Y                     Y     3  M  68  ADO GANG 
HARTSON, DAVID   Photo 6  Y Y   Y             Y     Y               Y   2  M  62  ADOBO VELO 
ISERI, RONALD  6  Y Y   Y       Y       Y   Y                   1  M  56  ADOBO VELO 
JAUGAN, WINSTON   Photo 6          Y         Y   Y         Y   Y   Y     1  M  52  TEAM COCONUT 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
KAPLAN, ZACH  6                    Y           Y Y   Y Y Y       M  48  GRIZZLY PEAK 
KINNEY, DAVID  6    Y   Y     Y     Y       Y         Y         2  M  50   
LOR, PHENG  6      Y           Y Y   Y       Y         Y     1  Y M  33   
MAGNO LAGASCA, JACQUELINE  6            Y       Y       Y     Y   Y   Y     2  Y F  47  AGILA CYCLING 
MANSFIELD, MATTHEW  6      Y   Y         Y             Y   Y   Y     1  Y M  50  TEAM COCONUT 
MOORE, ANSON   Photo 6                                Y Y   Y Y Y Y   1  M  63  GRIZZLY PEAK 
MORRIS, THOMAS WILLIAM  Photo  Bio 6  Y   Y             Y                 Y Y Y     1  M  59  OFF THE FRONT 
MYSZA, MICHAEL  6              Y     Y           Y Y     Y Y       M  65  WESTERN WHEELERS 
NICKELL, JEFFREY (JEFF) K 6    Y       Y               Y   Y Y   Y         1  M  60  FLYERS 
PETERS, STEVEN (STEVE)  6    Y Y Y     Y     Y                 Y         1  M  56   
PUNONGBAYAN, DEO  6  Y Y Y Y         Y     Y                       2  M  56  ADOBO VELO 
RAMOS, MHELVIN   Photo 6      Y       Y     Y       Y   Y Y             4  M  26  AGILA CYCLING 
ROMERO, DANIEL  6              Y     Y     Y Y   Y     Y         2  M     
SMITH, LOREN  6  Y   Y Y                   Y     Y         Y   2  M  38  ADOBO VELO 
STORELLI, BOB  6    Y Y Y           Y       Y             Y     1  M  59  SACRAMENTO 
STORELLI, TOM  6    Y Y Y           Y   Y   Y                   1  M  62  SACRAMENTO 
VALIUNAS, ANDREW  6        Y       Y       Y   Y         Y     Y   2  M  66   
WALIA, RAJ  6      Y             Y       Y   Y Y   Y           M  46   
WONG, MABEL  6    Y Y Y           Y       Y             Y     1  F  57  SACRAMENTO 
ABRAHAMS, MARK   Photo 5              Y     Y           Y     Y Y       1  M    GRIZZLY PEAK 
ADORA, ALVIN  5  Y   Y Y               Y   Y                   1  Y M  43  ADOBO VELO 
ALAMEDA JR, ENRIQUE  5      Y Y         Y                     Y Y     1  Y M  26  FRESNO 
ALDA, DARIO   Photo 5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  48  PEDAL ADDICTS 
AQUINO, ARIEL S 5  Y Y Y Y   Y                                   1  Y M  40  ADOBO VELO 
BARTOE, TIM   Photo 5        Y     Y     Y       Y     Y             1  M  48  SACRAMENTO BIKE HIKERS 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
BAUER, JONI  5    Y               Y             Y   Y   Y     5  F  64  STOCKTON 
BAUTISTA, DON  5      Y       Y     Y           Y Y             5  Y M  43  DEPEDAL CYCLING 
BERNARDO, ANTONIO BOOTS   Photo 5                    Y             Y   Y Y Y     1  Y M    PAJAKERO BRADERS 
BIANCALANA, BRAD  5                    Y           Y Y     Y Y     1  M  56  SANTA ROSA 
CARTRON, DAMIEN  5                      Y   Y     Y       Y   Y   1  Y M  45   
CASIDO, DENNIS  5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             1  M  45  BARANGAY NORCAL 
CATOLICO, EDMUND  5      Y       Y     Y             Y     Y       3  Y M  50  AGILA CYCLING 
CAWTHON, JAMES (JIM)  5  Y Y           Y           Y             Y     2  M  65  OCW 
CHEW, ANDREW  5                  Y Y           Y Y   Y         1  Y M  43  PENINSULA 
CLEOFAS, ARIEL  5      Y     Y       Y   Y   Y                   1  Y M  54  FILIPINO-AMERICAN 
DIEL, BRYAN   Photo 5  Y Y Y Y                   Y                   1  M  36  ADOBO VELO 
DIONISIO, EDWINA  5            Y       Y       Y     Y   Y         2  Y F  51  AGILA CYCLING 
ENRILE, RICA  5                    Y       Y   Y       Y Y     4  F  35  AGILA CYCLING 
FELICIANO, ANTHONY   Photo 5        Y             Y Y Y Y                     M  49  HALCYON DAYS RT 
GALURA JR, DANTE   Photo 5                    Y             Y   Y Y Y     2  Y M  42  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
GARCIA JR, ROLANDO  5      Y       Y     Y             Y   Y         1  Y M  50  TRIBU 
GAYNOR, MICHAEL  5      Y             Y           Y Y     Y       1  Y M  45   
GEARY, CAMELLIA  5  Y Y Y     Y                             Y       F  50   
GHEIDARPOUR, PARISA  5  Y Y Y                 Y   Y                   1  F  39   
GIBSON, MARK  5    Y Y   Y           Y         Y                 Y M  54  EY LEGACY BUILDERS 
GOLDMAN, GARY  5      Y             Y       Y     Y   Y         1  M  56  WESTERN WHEELERS 
GREEN, ANDREA  5    Y       Y       Y       Y     Y             1  F  46  OCW 
HOLLOWAY, MARTY  5                    Y   Y         Y   Y   Y     1  M  53   
HONGISTA, GARY  5                    Y       Y     Y     Y Y     2  Y M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
HOOVER, RONALD  5  Y Y   Y                                 Y Y   2  M  71  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
JAUCIAN, ALFREDO  5                    Y   Y         Y   Y   Y     2  Y M  39  TEAM COCONUT 
KANEKO, RYOSEI  5                    Y     Y     Y     Y   Y       M  55  OL' REPUBLIC / SERT 
KAVOOSI, BEN   Photo 5                                Y Y   Y Y Y     2  Y M  36  TEAM COCONUT 
KITAGUCHI, TERRY   Photo  Bio 5            Y       Y   Y   Y         Y         1  Y M  57   
KURIHARA, TARA  5                  Y Y           Y Y   Y         1  F  26  UC DAVIS TRIATHLON 
LAGMAY, GRACIAN   Photo  Bio 5      Y             Y       Y           Y Y     1  Y M  53  AGILA CYCLING 
LARA, MARK  5    Y       Y               Y     Y         Y   1  M  49  SOUTHBAY WHEEL KRANKERS 
LEE, BEESENG   Photo 5      Y             Y       Y   Y         Y       M  49   
MARSHALL, JOHN  5    Y Y   Y   Y   Y                             1  Y M  52  OCW 
MEHECH, MAXIMILIANO  5              Y     Y     Y     Y Y               M  56   
MIRANDA, DEL  5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             1  Y M     
MOICEANU, SABIN   Photo 5      Y       Y                 Y     Y Y       1  Y M  17   
MOICEANU, STEFAN   Photo 5      Y       Y                 Y     Y Y       1  M  53   
MONSEN, WILLIAM (BILL) A.  Photo 5      Y                 Y       Y     Y   Y     5  M  63  GRIZZLY PEAK 
MOORE, LEONARD   Photo 5      Y           Y Y           Y     Y           M  69  SANTA CRUZ 
MUNOZ, DANIEL  5                    Y             Y   Y Y Y     2  Y M  42  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
NARTIA, RUFINO  5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             3  Y M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
NGO, CHRIS  5      Y Y         Y                   Y   Y     1  M  53  FRESNO 
NGUYEN, HOANG Q  Photo 5            Y Y             Y   Y Y             3  M  52  XEDAPVIET 
NGUYEN, TONY  5    Y Y             Y   Y   Y                   2  Y M  40   
OKANO, ROBERT  5              Y                 Y Y   Y Y       2  M  52   
OLIVEROS, MARIO  5                    Y             Y   Y Y Y     2  Y M  57  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
PECKHAM, RHODA  5  Y   Y                     Y     Y       Y     1  Y F  56   
RAMOS, ROB   Photo 5      Y             Y   Y   Y               Y   1  M     
REED, EDWARD  5    Y     Y     Y         Y               Y       M     

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
RIVERA, MARINO  5            Y                     Y   Y Y Y     1  Y M  44  AGILA CYCLING 
ROBERTS, WESLEY   Photo  Bio 5                    Y       Y     Y   Y   Y     1  Y M  44  ONE CYCLING 
ROCHE, THOMAS  5    Y       Y       Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  58  G2 
RUSIT, JUSSY   Photo 5                    Y             Y   Y Y Y     2  Y M  48  TRIBU 
SANTOS, OLIVER   Photo 5              Y     Y       Y     Y   Y         3  Y M  45  DEPEDAL CYCLING 
SCHOLZ, MARTIN  5                    Y       Y   Y Y     Y       1  Y M  43  SF2G 
SEELEY, JOHN  5    Y     Y Y             Y           Y           M     
SITTINGER, BRIAN  5      Y Y                   Y     Y       Y     1  M  39   
TACTAC, ANDIE  5      Y       Y     Y           Y Y             2  Y M  54  OPTIMUM RIDERS 
TANJUATCO, MARIE  5            Y       Y       Y         Y Y       2  Y F  54  AGILA CYCLING 
TEANO, JOSEPH  5      Y       Y     Y       Y     Y             3  Y M  58  BARANGAY NORCAL 
THAKAR, TERTIUS  5                    Y     Y     Y       Y Y       M  56   
TOLOSA, JAMES  5              Y     Y             Y     Y Y     3  M  47  AGILA CYCLING 
TOMBOC, VIRGIL  5      Y     Y       Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  55   
TREIBER, MICHAEL  5  Y   Y Y               Y   Y                   1  Y M  45  ADOBO VELO 
TRUE, DARREN  5      Y             Y   Y   Y         Y           M  52   
UGALINO, JERRY  5      Y       Y     Y           Y Y             1  Y M  44  PEDAL ADDICTS 
VENIEGAS, EUTIQUIO  5      Y     Y       Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  57   
VENZUELA, JEROME  5      Y       Y     Y           Y Y             3  Y M  36  AGILA CYCLING 
VERNON, BEN  5            Y       Y   Y         Y       Y     1  M  28   
WILLIAMS, JEFF  5      Y       Y     Y           Y       Y       1  Y M  55  BENICIA 
WILLOUGHBY, JASON   Photo 5      Y Y           Y       Y         Y         1  M  48   
YGAY, SYLVESTRE   Photo 5      Y     Y       Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  37  ONE CYCLING 
ZAMBROSKI, RAY   Photo 5    Y   Y                         Y   Y Y       2  M  53  BUTTS ON BIKES INLAND EMPIRE 
ALCARIA, VINCENT  4      Y                     Y     Y   Y         1  Y M  59  TRACY RIDERS 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
AMEEN, SOL   Photo 4                    Y   Y   Y         Y           M  65  DAVIS 
AUSTRIA, JOEY  4      Y             Y       Y     Y             1  Y M     
AVECILLA, FRANCIS  4                            Y     Y   Y   Y     1  M  57  ADOBO VELO 
BACIN, BOB  4    Y               Y       Y             Y       Y M  62  OCW 
BAL, JASDEEP  4                    Y             Y   Y   Y     2  Y M    TEAM COCONUT 
BARNUM, ALEXANDER  4                            Y     Y   Y   Y     2  Y M  52  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
BEISNER, DOUG  4    Y               Y             Y       Y     5  M  59  SACRAMENTO 
BENSON, MARGARET HOWELL   Photo 4  Y   Y                 Y   Y                   1  F  51  ADOBO VELO 
BITTLESTON, MATHEW  4              Y           Y     Y       Y       1  Y M  47   
BOUCHARD, GILLES  4                  Y Y   Y                   Y     M  57  ULTRA KAGE 
BRAMWELL, CHUCK   Photo  Bio 4    Y   Y                   Y         Y         2  M  66  SANTIAGO 
BROCHIER, MICHAEL  4              Y           Y     Y     Y           M  56   
BRUSSLAN, JUDY A. 4  Y       Y   Y                           Y     1  F  57  LIGHTNING 
BUGAY, LUIS   Photo 4      Y     Y       Y       Y                   1  Y M    AGILA CYCLING 
BURNESON, RICHARD (RICK)   Photo 4  Y   Y     Y                         Y         2  M  67  OCRR 
CARREON, DANILO (DANNY)  4    Y   Y   Y               Y                     M  51  ADOBO VELO 
CELESTINO, ANTONIO  4                                  Y   Y   Y Y   1  Y M    TEAM COCONUT 
CHUML, MARK  4  Y       Y     Y         Y                       M    MONSTER MEDIA RACING 
CHUNG, GEORGE  4                        Y         Y   Y   Y     1  M    ADOBO VELO 
CLARE, JOHN M.  Photo 4    Y Y Y                   Y                   7  M  54  EQUIPE CLARE 
DAL GALLO, LINDA   Photo 4                    Y   Y   Y         Y           F  58  DAVIS 
DORSH, CHRISTOPHER  4                                  Y   Y   Y Y   1  Y M  36  TEAM COCONUT 
DUHAYLUNGSOD, JIMMY  4                            Y     Y   Y   Y     1  Y M  47  ONE CYCLING 
FANTE, THOMAS V  Photo 4            Y       Y       Y         Y         1  M  66   
FERRELL, RICK  4                    Y           Y     Y Y         M  64   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
GATCHALIAN, MARC  4  Y Y                   Y   Y                     Y M  43  ADOBO VELO 
GONG, KEVIN DOW 4      Y             Y       Y             Y       M  49   
GONZALES, GEOFFREY  4      Y Y         Y                       Y       M  39  FRESNO 
HARDWICK, VECHI  4      Y                           Y   Y   Y     4  M  49   
HERMOSA, DON  4            Y       Y       Y             Y     1  Y M  39  FILIPINO-AMERICAN 
HILDE, LUDOVIC  4            Y           Y   Y               Y     Y M     
HOECHLIN, LORI   Photo  Bio 4  Y                   Y     Y             Y       F  55  REV ENDURANCE 
HOPKINS, JOHN  4      Y         Y           Y         Y         1  M  66  NORTH COUNTY 
HOUCK, TIMOTHY L 4      Y       Y     Y                 Y         2  M  68  QUACK 
LOCKEN, LARRY  4    Y       Y       Y       Y                     Y M  69  OCW 
LUTZ, JOHN   Photo  Bio 4            Y                         Y Y Y     1  Y M  56  AGILA CYCLING 
MAY, NEIL (ANDREW) ANDREW  Photo 4  Y Y       Y                             Y     3  M  58  OCW 
MONDINA, ALEXIS  4            Y       Y       Y             Y     1  Y M  41  FILIPINO-AMERICAN 
MONTANO, DONALD  4      Y                 Y   Y         Y           Y M  58  KERN 
MYERS, SANDRA  4      Y                     Y         Y   Y     1  F  59   
NAMUAG, JAIME  4  Y Y                   Y   Y                     M  48  ADOBO VELO 
NAVARRO, ALLAN   Photo 4    Y Y     Y               Y                   1  Y M  49  ADOBO VELO 
NIERRA, TITO CBALES 4              Y     Y                 Y Y       2  M  43  AGILA CYCLING 
PON, LAWRENCE   Photo 4                  Y Y             Y   Y           Y M  61  GRIZZLY PEAK 
QUITORIO, ANGELO  4            Y       Y   Y                 Y     1  M  50  FRESNO 
ROBERTS, WAYNE  4                    Y             Y   Y   Y     1  Y M  46  ONE CYCLING 
SCHOFIELD, ROBERT   Photo 4    Y   Y           Y                 Y           M  42  ALTA ALPINA 
SHIELDS, RANDY  4  Y   Y Y                   Y                     Y M  47   
SONNE, DEVON  4      Y Y               Y   Y                     Y M     
SWITZER, CATHY  4            Y       Y             Y   Y         1  Y F  60  WESTERN WHEELERS 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
TANJUATCO, FRANCIS  4            Y               Y         Y Y       1  Y M  55  AGILA CYCLING 
THOMPSON, STEWART  4                    Y                 Y Y Y       M  64   
TRAN, ANNIE   Photo 4            Y               Y     Y       Y     2  F  42  VELOVIET 
TSANG, STANLEY  4              Y     Y           Y     Y         1  M  57  PENINSULA 
VALDEZ, SAM  4            Y       Y       Y             Y     1  Y M     
VARGAS, GEORGE   Photo 4  Y                   Y     Y             Y       M  52  REV ENDURANCE 
VELASQUEZ, VINCENT  4      Y Y         Y                       Y       M  38  FRESNO 
WILLIAMS, FRANK  4  Y   Y     Y               Y                     M  48  SUB5 CYCLING 
WRIGHT, BILL  4    Y         Y     Y             Y               M  57  HAMMERIN' WHEELS 
ZIMMERMAN, STEVE  4      Y           Y     Y             Y           Y M    KERN 
ADAMS, LINDA L. 3      Y                               Y   Y     1  F  59  OCRR 
ANNO, RANDY  3  Y         Y                             Y       M  55   
ANTHONY, DR. JAMES P 3  Y       Y     Y                                 M  60   
ARITA, JEFFREY  3    Y   Y                   Y                   1  M  54  CLAREMONT CYCLING CLUB 
ARMENION, ROY   Photo 3    Y                       Y     Y               M  39  SOUTHBAY WHEEL KRANKERS 
ARMOR, JOHN  3          Y     Y         Y                       Y M  53   
AUPART-DINH, LILIANA  3            Y       Y       Y                     Y F     
AX, JOHN  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  57  GENENTECH 
AZMOUDEH, SHAHIN   Photo 3                        Y       Y         Y       Y M  61  CONEJO VALLEY 
BARNES, RAYMOND (RAY)   Photo  Bio 3    Y       Y               Y                     M  60  DIFFERENT SPOKES 
BELL, CHARLES  3    Y Y   Y                                       Y M     
BOICE, LISA  3    Y Y             Y                             Y F     
BOLLOSO, DIONISIO, JR. MOLANO 3                    Y             Y     Y       3  M  67  AGILA CYCLING 
BRAGG, LAWRENCE   Photo 3      Y     Y     Y                               M  57   
BROMLEY, SUSAN  3                    Y           Y           Y     Y F  55   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
BROUWER, SUSANNAH  3    Y Y             Y                             Y F     
BRUNETT, NEIL  3                        Y   Y         Y           Y M  29  BIG ORANGE 
BURKETT, DAVID  3                      Y Y         Y               M  40  CYCLEFOLSOM 
BURNS, EMILY  3                Y               Y Y               Y F  27   
CAPATI, FEDERICO  3    Y       Y                     Y               Y M  49  SOUTHBAY WHEEL KRANKERS 
CAPELACI, WILLIAM  3      Y                 Y                   Y     Y M     
CASSEL, DOUG A.  Photo 3      Y           Y         Y                     M  54  CYCLEFOLSOM 
CASSIDY, THOMAS  3    Y       Y           Y                         Y M     
CHA-LEE, MAYXIA  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y F  43   
CHUKWU, ONYEMACHI  3            Y       Y       Y                     Y F     
CHUN, BRIAN  3              Y                 Y     Y         3  M  59  ALMADEN 
CIHA, DAVID  3            Y       Y       Y                     M  61   
CIOLEK-TORELLO, RICHARD   Photo 3      Y                 Y                   Y     M  68  CANYON VELO 
CLARK, GUY  3              Y     Y           Y                 Y M     
CLEMES, DAVE   Photo 3                    Y                 Y Y       3  M  66  QUACK 
COE, JOHN L 3                  Y Y   Y                       1  M  62   
COOK, JIM (JAMES)   Photo 3    Y   Y                   Y                   2  M    NDZONE 
COOPER, VICTOR (VIC)   Photo 3        Y               Y   Y                     M    ADOBO VELO 
COPP, PATRICK  3    Y       Y               Y                     M  54  CANYON VELO 
COUSINS, KATHERINE (KATHY) DEAN 3      Y             Y       Y                     F  35  ADOBO VELO 
CROSS, JIM  3    Y                             Y   Y           M  72   
DANHAUS, JENNIFER  3    Y Y Y                                         F  45  GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS 
DANHAUS, PAUL E  Photo 3    Y Y Y                                         M  68  GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS 
DELOS REYES, ARIS  3                    Y       Y     Y             1  Y M  46   
DEWEY, JEFF  3                            Y         Y     Y   1  M  60  CHANNEL ISLANDS 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
DICKSON, CATHERINE  3      Y                                   Y Y     Y F  53  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
DIEP, TOM  3      Y                     Y   Y                 Y M  45   
DINH, JACK  3      Y     Y               Y                     Y M  43   
DINH, JOSEPH  3                  Y Y           Y                 M  26   
DO, LAM  3      Y                     Y     Y               Y M  51  SWAMIS 
DUNSCOMBE, THOMAS  3              Y     Y                 Y           Y M     
EBY, GREG  3      Y       Y     Y                             M  58   
ENRIQUEZ, JEFF  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M     
ERDMAN, CALVIN   Photo 3                    Y           Y         Y       M  59   
ESTEBAN, JEROME ROMMEL G 3  Y                     Y   Y                     M  47  ADOBO VELO 
FARREN, ANDREW  3              Y     Y                   Y         M  53  TEAM IN TRAINING 
FECHHEIMER, ZACHARY  3          Y           Y         Y                 Y M  35   
FERNANDES, STEVEN  3            Y       Y       Y                     Y M  51  FUN SPORT BIKES, MODESTO 
FERRELL, BART  3                    Y           Y Y               Y M  57   
FIELDING, STEVE  3                          Y     Y     Y           M  53   
FISHBEIN, ERIC  3    Y Y           Y                               M  62  SAN LUIS OBISPO 
FLORES, RUBEN  3            Y       Y       Y                     M  59   
FOSTER, JAMES  3      Y                 Y       Y                 Y M  55   
GAGER, KRISTA  3    Y Y             Y                             Y F     
GAGER, SAM  3    Y Y             Y                             M  40  GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 
GARDNER, ROBERT  3                    Y           Y     Y           Y M  45   
GARRETT, MIKE  3    Y               Y       Y                     Y M  61  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
GOLUB, SETH  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  51   
GONZALO, ROBERT  3      Y                     Y     Y             1  Y M  58  SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 
GOYETTE, RACHEL  3            Y       Y       Y                     Y F     

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
GRABOWSKI, DON   Photo 3            Y       Y       Y                     Y M  49  FUN SPORT BIKES, MODESTO 
GUMM, ROBERT  3            Y       Y       Y                     Y M  43  FUN SPORT BIKES, MODESTO 
HACKWORTH, BARTON  3                    Y           Y       Y         Y M  50   
HASENCAMP, BILL  3            Y           Y                 Y       Y M     
HO, SAM  3      Y     Y               Y                     Y M  45   
HORNEDO, CHERMINNE (CHERIE)  3    Y   Y               Y                       1  F  50  ADOBO VELO 
HUANG, SHENG  3      Y       Y                         Y         Y M  49  ALMADEN 
HUNTER, LYNN  3                    Y   Y             Y         1  F  50   
HUYNH, YOUNG   Photo 3            Y               Y     Y             1  Y M  54  ADOBO VELO 
JOHNSON, JIM  3                    Y                 Y     Y     Y M  61   
KAPLAN, JONATHAN (JON) M. 3                    Y       Y         Y         1  M  65  ALMADEN 
KASI, VON  3      Y     Y               Y                     Y F  46   
KUCHECK, IRA C. 3    Y                       Y             Y     2  M  61  LAW 
KURIHARA, WEST  3                                Y Y   Y           M  58  FREMONT 
LEFMANN, TIANA  3        Y               Y   Y                     F  34   
LONEY, MICHAEL  3              Y     Y           Y                 Y M  46  SAN FRAN RANDO 
LYNDE, CHRIS  3      Y             Y           Y                 Y M     
LYNDE, DANIEL  3      Y             Y           Y                 Y M  62   
LYNDE, ROB  3      Y             Y           Y                 Y M     
MANAGBANAG, REX  3      Y       Y     Y                             Y M  39   
MANN, ROB  3                            Y         Y     Y   6  Y M  41  ADOBO VELO 
MARTINEZ, ANTHONY P 3            Y     Y                     Y         M  57  REDLANDS 
MATIAS, DENNIS  3      Y       Y     Y                           1  Y M  55  AGILA CYCLING 
MCGUIRE, BRIAN   Photo 3      Y                     Y             Y     1  M  60  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
MCKAUGHAN, DON WAYNE 3            Y               Y         Y           M  68  SACRAMENTO BIKE HIKERS 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
MCMANUS, MICHAEL STEVEN 3      Y     Y               Y                   1  M  64  SAN FRAN RANDO 
MEDEMA, RALPH  3      Y             Y             Y               Y M  58   
MILLER, BARRY E. 3      Y             Y       Y                     M  69  CONEJO VALLEY 
MILLER, LISA  3            Y       Y       Y                     F  57   
MIRANDA JR, MARIO  3      Y       Y     Y                           1  M  41  DEPEDAL CYCLING 
MUNDELL, MIKE  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M     
NEINER, STEVEN E  Photo 3                                      Y   Y Y     M  54  STOCKTON 
NOVITA, FNU  3      Y             Y   Y                         Y F  48   
OSMOND, KATHLEEN  3    Y               Y       Y                     Y F  67   
PALACIO, MIKE  3  Y         Y                             Y       Y M     
PENETRANTE, WENDEL  3    Y                       Y     Y               Y M  41  SOUTHBAY WHEEL KRANKERS 
PEREZ, JASON  3      Y   Y                       Y               M  33   
POGUE, EDWARD  3                    Y             Y         Y     Y M  33   
POLSTER, ARNIM  3                    Y           Y       Y         Y M     
PRUGALIDAD, ALLAN  3  Y   Y                     Y                     Y M  35  ELIEL FACTORY TEAM 
QUITORIANO, RONALD   Photo 3      Y             Y       Y                     M  76  FRESNO 
RAMIREZ, PETRA  3      Y             Y                 Y           Y F     
RASAY, JUNNYL  3                    Y       Y     Y               Y M  34  ONE CYCLING 
RAZI, NODAIR  3          Y         Y           Y               1  M  32   
RECUPERO, ALLAN E 3            Y               Y               Y     Y M     
REGALA, ANTHONY  3      Y                     Y     Y             1  Y M  51  SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 
REITZ, RICHARD   Photo 3      Y             Y       Y                     M  70  TEAM 04:50 
REZKALLA, SAMER  3          Y     Y         Y                       M  43   
ROBERTS JR, MICHAEL  3  Y Y Y                                           Y M     
ROM, DAN  3    Y               Y       Y                     Y M  59  VALLEY 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
O
D
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
M
T
C
V
W
M
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
ROSS, ERIC   Photo 3                  Y Y       Y                     M  60  ULTRA KAGE 
SALINAS, CONRAD  3      Y             Y       Y                     Y M  32  WESTERN WHEELERS 
SANCHEZ, MIGUEL  3              Y           Y     Y                 M  41  SANTA ROSA 
SCANLAN, JAMES  3                    Y           Y Y               M  48   
SHINGLETON, WARREN  3      Y                 Y                   Y     Y M     
SPARKS, JEFFREY  3              Y     Y           Y                 Y M     
STEDMAN, DEREK  3              Y                 Y     Y           M  27  FREMONT 
STOUP, DWIGHT  3      Y     Y               Y                   1  M  65  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
SULLIVAN, TIMOTHY (TIM)  3  Y   Y                                   Y       M  64  CROWN CITY 
SUSBILLA, JOHN  3      Y                     Y     Y             1  Y M  50  SICLISTA CALIFORNIA 
TANG, JOHN   Photo 3  Y   Y         Y                                 M  58   
TAYLOR, TOM   Photo 3      Y             Y       Y                     M  59  SOUTHERN SIERRA 
THURMAN, RICH  3              Y           Y     Y                 M     
UZ, METIN  3              Y           Y           Y         1  M  52  SAN FRAN RANDO 
VARGAS, ANTONIO  3      Y       Y     Y                           1  Y M  53  AGILA CYCLING 
VETTER, PAUL   Photo 3                    Y                   Y   Y     Y M  49   
WALSH, JOLENE  3            Y           Y                 Y       F  43   
WEBB, PAUL  3    Y               Y           Y                 Y M     
WICK, DAN  3      Y     Y       Y                             Y M  63   
WILL, RANDY J 3      Y           Y         Y                     M  55  CHICO MASTERS 
WILLNER, ADAM  3      Y           Y             Y                 Y M    ENDURANCE PERFORMANCE 
YAP, JOMAR   Photo 3            Y               Y               Y     M  44  ADOBO VELO 
Total Riders: 371 1818  68  98  185  67  40  95  78  30  49  201  14  77  29  187    92  129    141  70  112  56    404 

155

M: 319
F: 52
Unk:
 
51.9 

Gold Thousand Mile Club
Winners 142