2018 California Triple Crown Winners Sorted by Stage Race Winners


2018 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by Stage Race Winners
Winners by Time

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club  Potential Winners
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2018. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
California Triple Crown 2018 Finishers
This Voler Jersey will look GREAT on you!!
If you are among the select few able to complete the California Triple Crown Stage Race,
you NEED one of these Jerseys!!
Check out all of the details of the California Triple Crown Stage Race Jersey

ALL Riders Male Riders Female Riders Riders by Club Riders by Time
RANK NAME

G
E
N
D
E
R

AGE

CITY PRIMARY CLUB DEVIL MOUNTAIN TERRIBLE TWO MT. TAM TIME TIME
BACK

1

CARL, CALEB

M

BROOMFIELD

 

11:43

12:02

 

23:45

0:00

2

THURMAN, RICH

M

CHICO

 

11:43

12:17

 

24:0

0:15

3

SMEAD, STEVE

M

54

LINCOLN

 

11:49

12:22

 

24:11

0:26

4

SANCHEZ, MIGUEL

M

42

SANTA ROSA

SANTA ROSA

11:49

12:48

 

24:37

0:52

5

OWEN, KENNY

M

CASTRO VALLEY

 

11:49

12:53

 

24:42

0:57

6

RAZI, NODAIR

M

33

MENLO PARK

 

12:37

12:41

 

25:18

1:33

7

MEHECH, MAXIMILIANO

M

57

SANTA CLARA

 

12:36

13:12

 

25:48

2:03

8

NG, COLIN

M

ORINDA

 

12:56

13:15

 

26:11

2:26

9

ANDERSEN, CARL

M

WOODSIDE

 

12:49

13:46

 

26:35

2:50

10

FONG, GREG

M

MARTINEZ

 

12:46

14:06

 

26:52

3:07

11

KANEKO, RYOSEI

M

56

EL SOBRANTE

OL' REPUBLIC / SERT

13:20

13:35

 

26:55

3:10

12

EGOROV, GARY

M

51

FRESNO

OFF THE FRONT

13:40

14:06

 

27:46

4:01

13

KRAEMER, BERND

M

52

SAN RAMON

 

14:08

14:23

 

28:31

4:46

14

FIELDING, STEVE

M

54

WALNUT CREEK

 

13:58

14:39

 

28:37

4:52

15

ROUNDEZ, ANDY

M

NAPA

 

13:55

14:09

 

28:4

4:19

16

KURIHARA, TARA

F

27

OAKLAND

UC DAVIS TRIATHLON

14:16

14:40

 

28:56

5:11

17

SAYNO, VLADIMIR

M

42

SAN JOSE

 

13:55

14:12

 

28:7

4:22

18

WARREN, CORINNE

F

51

MONUMENT

 

13:55

14:13

 

28:8

4:23

19

YAMADA, MICHAEL

M

55

SAN RAMON

 

14:22

14:54

 

29:16

5:31

19

CARAGAO, ROEHL

M

55

FRESNO

FRESNO

14:44

14:32

 

29:16

5:31

21

BRIER, BILL

M

56

FREMONT

FREMONT

14:29

14:54

 

29:23

5:38

21

UZ, METIN

M

53

PALO ALTO

SAN FRAN RANDO

14:29

14:54

 

29:23

5:38

21

ROSS, ROY

M

MOUNTAIN VIEW

 

14:29

14:54

 

29:23

5:38

24

MERSINO, PETER

M

FRESNO

 

14:27

15:24

 

29:51

6:06

RANK NAME

G
E
N
D
E
R

AGE

CITY PRIMARY CLUB DEVIL MOUNTAIN TERRIBLE TWO MT. TAM TIME TIME
BACK

25

ARNOCO, RENATO

M

50

FREMONT

AGILA CYCLING

14:30

15:29

 

29:59

6:14

26

ADDISON, SAM

M

SANTA ROSA

 

15:02

14:07

 

29:9

5:24

27

ALAMEDA JR, ENRIQUE

M

27

FRESNO

FRESNO

14:44

15:28

 

30:12

6:27

28

UNGERER, MICHAEL

M

BERKELEY

 

14:44

15:41

 

30:25

6:40

29

SULLIVAN, JOHN

M

SANTA ROSA

 

15:27

15:01

 

30:28

6:43

30

RICHARDSON, DOUG

M

55

MARTINEZ

 

15:24

15:09

 

30:33

6:48

30

HILL, CRAIG

M

51

BURLINGAME

 

15:39

14:54

 

30:33

6:48

32

MARTIN, CHARLES

M

32

SUNNYVALE

 

15:18

15:24

 

30:42

6:57

33

GANGELHOFF, BRIAN

M

OAKLAND

 

15:22

15:34

 

30:56

7:11

33

WILLIAMS, DOUGLAS

M

35

OAKLAND

 

15:22

15:34

 

30:56

7:11

35

SCANLAN, JAMES

M

49

SAN FRANCISCO

 

14:44

16:26

 

31:10

7:25

36

JACOBSON, RICK

M

60

VAN NUYS

PLANET ULTRA

15:33

15:41

 

31:14

7:29

37

CHALFANT, MICHAEL

M

52

SAN FRANCISCO

SAN FRAN RANDO

15:39

15:41

 

31:20

7:35

38

THOMPSON, STEWART

M

65

EL MACERO

 

15:23

15:59

 

31:22

7:37

39

DICKSON, CATHERINE

F

54

GLENDALE

PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS

14:31

17:07

 

31:38

7:53

40

HJORT, ERIC

M

57

OAKLAND

TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING

15:46

15:54

 

31:40

7:55

41

CUMMINGS, JEFF

M

62

SANTA ROSA

ICCC

15:53

16:04

 

31:57

8:12

42

LEWIS, BRYAN

M

43

ROCKLIN

HAMMERIN' WHEELS

16:00

15:59

 

31:59

8:14

43

VERNON, BEN

M

29

SANTA CLARA

 

15:45

16:36

 

32:21

8:36

44

KAVOOSI, BEN

M

37

ROSEVILLE

TEAM COCONUT

16:00

16:46

 

32:46

9:01

45

NIERRA, TITO

M

44

SAN LEANDRO

AGILA CYCLING

16:42

15:23

 

32:5

8:20

46

SPARKS, JEFFREY

M

SANTA ROSA

 

16:25

16:54

 

33:19

9:34

47

COLEMAN, RANDALL

M

55

SACRAMENTO

 

17:19

16:03

 

33:22

9:37

48

DELACRUZ, JR., ORLANDO

M

36

SAN JOSE

BARANGAY NORCAL

16:52

16:36

 

33:28

9:43

49

LAGASCA, JON

M

50

SAN LEANDRO

AGILA CYCLING

16:31

17:15

 

33:46

10:01

RANK NAME

G
E
N
D
E
R

AGE

CITY PRIMARY CLUB DEVIL MOUNTAIN TERRIBLE TWO MT. TAM TIME TIME
BACK

50

THACKERAY, JONATHAN

M

55

SACRAMENTO

 

16:19

17:34

 

33:53

10:08

51

VILLAFLOR, MAR

M

49

SAN LEANDRO

AGILA CYCLING

16:42

17:15

 

33:57

10:12

52

SOLIS, FRANCISCO

M

ANTELOPE

 

17:01

16:57

 

33:58

10:13

53

TRAN, TAI

M

44

SAN JOSE

UNITED VELO SAN JOSE

17:55

16:05

 

34:0

10:15

54

WOOD, JAY

M

64

FAIRFAX

MARIN

17:31

16:46

 

34:17

10:32

55

SHOEMAKER, KEN

M

60

LOS ALTOS HILLS

WESTERN WHEELERS

17:29

17:15

 

34:44

10:59

56

CRUZ, ALBERT

M

48

PLACENTIA

ADOBO VELO

17:24

17:27

 

34:51

11:06

57

LACLAIR, MICHAEL

M

50

CITRUS HEIGHTS

TEAM COCONUT

17:28

17:27

 

34:55

11:10

58

BEAUCHAMP, CHRIS

M

52

LOS GATOS

 

17:53

16:16

 

34:9

10:24

59

WILLIAMS, JEFF

M

56

LIVERMORE

BENICIA

17:52

17:08

 

35:0

11:15

60

IRVINE, ED

M

65

SAN JOSE

ALMADEN

18:04

17:08

 

35:12

11:27

60

BIANCALANA, BRAD

M

57

PETALUMA

SANTA ROSA

17:53

17:19

 

35:12

11:27

62

CHADWICK, RICHARD

M

62

ROHNERT PARK

SANTA ROSA

17:53

17:27

 

35:20

11:35

63

DOAN, LUAN

M

60

SAN JOSE

UNITED VELO SAN JOSE

17:54

17:29

 

35:23

11:38

64

JAUGAN, WINSTON

M

53

ROCKLIN

TEAM COCONUT

18:11

17:20

 

35:31

11:46

65

YAP, JOMAR

M

45

RANCHO CUCAMONGA

ADOBO VELO

18:20

17:20

 

35:40

11:55

66

ABRAHAMS, MARK

M

BERKELEY

GRIZZLY PEAK

18:37

17:07

 

35:44

11:59

66

VELASQUEZ, VINCENT

M

39

FRESNO

FRESNO

18:25

17:19

 

35:44

11:59

68

SHIRAZI-WU, BIJAN

M

PORTLAND

 

18:42

17:08

 

35:50

12:05

69

TRAN, STEVE

M

SAN JOSE

 

18:25

17:28

 

35:53

12:08

70

DUNSCOMBE, THOMAS

M

KENSINGTON

 

17:54

17:15

 

35:9

11:24

71

MONTANO, DONALD

M

59

BAKERSFIELD

KERN

18:42

17:26

 

36:8

12:23

AVERAGE AGE:   49.9