2018 California Triple Crown Winners Sorted by Name


2018 California Triple Crown Winners
 Sorted by Name
Male Winners

Winners by Name First Time Winners
Winners by Number of Doubles Volunteers
Winners by Total # Rides Winners by Total # Years
Stage Race Winners Winners by Club
Gold Thousand Mile Club  Potential Winners
Volunteer to Help on a Double Century Club Stats

This report shows those Cyclists who have completed Three or More of the 2018 California Triple Crown Double Centuries.
Winners in the prestigious California Triple Crown are the elite Long Distance Bicyclists in California since they have
completed at least Three Double Centuries in One Calendar Year. This report doesn't show the hard work and determination
that went into the completion of each of these most difficult rides. These are truly epic Double Centuries and each one is
a Major Adventure in itself!!

Congratulations to these California Triple Crown Winners!!


Age is computed from the Birth Date on file to December 31, 2018. To update your information or buy CTC Products CLICK HERE.
 
ALL Riders Male Riders Female Riders

NAME

#
D
O
U
B
L
E
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
B
D
S
I
M
M
T
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
S
U
P
P
O
R
T
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
D
E
R
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
RESULTS POSTED?   Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y Y N Y Y Y N N N N N N N N N          
Entry Person   MS CB MS TM CB CB CB CB CB CB MS CB CB TM CB MS CB TM MS CB TM MS TM MS MS TM          
ABRAHAMS, MARK   Photo 3              Y   Y       Y                             M    GRIZZLY PEAK 
ALIAC, LEO  3      Y     Y     Y                                     Y M  42  SF SIKLISTA 
AMBIO, JEFF   Photo 3  Y       Y                   Y                         M  42  ADOBO VELO 
AMEEN, SOL   Photo 3  Y         Y     Y                                     M  66  DAVIS 
AQUINO, AGUSTIN  3            Y     Y   Y                                 Y M  56   
AQUINO, ROMEO  4  Y   Y     Y     Y                                     Y M  52  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
ARELLANES, STEPHEN  7  Y Y Y     Y     Y   Y           Y                   2  M  55  ADOBO VELO 
ARNOCO, RENATO  4      Y       Y           Y   Y                         M  50  AGILA CYCLING 
AURIEMMA, PHILIP J 7    Y Y Y       Y Y     Y         Y                     M  51  SAN FRAN RANDO 
AVECILLA, FRANCIS  5    Y   Y   Y         Y           Y                   2  M  58  ADOBO VELO 
BACHMEIER, JEFF  3    Y         Y   Y                                     M  62   
BACUS, ADEN  4  Y   Y     Y     Y                                   2  Y M  45  SF SIKLISTA 
BARBOZA, JIMMY  3  Y   Y           Y                                     Y M  39  FRESNO 
BARNES, JASON  3      Y     Y     Y                                     Y M  49  BROWN MONKEYS CYCLING 
BAUTISTA, LOWIE  4        Y   Y   Y                 Y                   1  M  49  ADOBO VELO 
BEAUCHAMP, CHRIS  5      Y       Y   Y       Y   Y                         M  52   
BENTON, ROY  3      Y   Y   Y                                         M  69   
BERTHILLIER, ALEXIS   Photo 7  Y   Y   Y   Y Y     Y       Y                         M  47  ULTRA KAGE 
BLACKWELL, STEVEN  4    Y Y     Y     Y                                     M  19  CENTRAL VALLEY VELO 
BOUCHARD, GILLES  4      Y           Y   Y       Y                         M  58  ULTRA KAGE 
BRAGG, LAWRENCE   Photo 5  Y Y Y     Y     Y                                     M  58   
BRAMWELL, CHUCK   Photo  Bio 4  Y   Y                 Y         Y                     M  67  SANTIAGO 
BURNS, STEVEN D D  Photo 3  Y Y Y                                                 M  60  WORLD BICYCLE RELIEF 
CAPELACI, WILLIAM  3          Y         Y Y                                 M     

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
B
D
S
I
M
M
T
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
CARAGAO, ROEHL   Photo 4  Y           Y           Y       Y                     M  55  FRESNO 
CARLSEN, GREGORY  7  Y Y Y     Y     Y   Y           Y                   2  M  56  ADOBO VELO 
CARREON, DANILO (DANNY)  5  Y Y   Y                       Y Y                     M  52  ADOBO VELO 
CHADWICK, RICHARD  3      Y       Y           Y                             M  62  SANTA ROSA 
CHAMBERS, LLOYD  7  Y Y           Y Y   Y   Y   Y                         M  53   
CHRISTOPHERSON, MARK  7  Y Y Y Y Y Y       Y                                   M  60  TEAM VELOSPORT/RIDEBIKER ALLIANCE 
CHUNG, GEORGE  4        Y   Y         Y           Y                   2  M    ADOBO VELO 
CIOLEK-TORELLO, RICHARD   Photo 4  Y   Y             Y Y                                 M  69  CANYON VELO 
CLARE, JOHN M.  Photo 8  Y Y Y Y   Y     Y   Y Y                             4  M  55  EQUIPE CLARE 
CLYMER, JASON  3                  Y   Y   Y                             Y M     
COLEMAN, RANDALL  3              Y   Y       Y                             M  55   
COPP, PATRICK  3  Y Y Y                                                 M  55  CANYON VELO 
COULAM, J WARREN J  Photo 3                  Y       Y   Y                         M  48   
COX, JOHN W  Photo 8  Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y   Y                                 1  M  56  MAIN STREET CYCLES 
CRUZ, ALBERT  6  Y Y Y       Y           Y       Y                   1  Y M  48  ADOBO VELO 
CRUZ, ALONSO   Photo 3      Y           Y   Y                                 Y M  33  AMERICAN CANYON CYCLING 
CUSI, JORGE  5  Y Y Y Y   Y                                         1  Y M  46  ADOBO VELO 
DANG, DZUNG ANH  Photo 3      Y       Y                   Y                   1  M  57  XEDAPVIET 
DANHAUS, PAUL E  Photo 4    Y Y Y   Y                                           M  69  GREAT LAKES RANDONNEURS 
DAVIES, MARK  3            Y Y     Y                                   Y M     
DEANG, ROEL  3      Y     Y     Y                                   1  Y M    PAJAKERO BRADERS 
DEBOST, ALAIN  7  Y   Y   Y   Y Y Y           Y                         Y M     
DELFIN, DOMINIC  3      Y     Y     Y                                     Y M  43  PAJAKERO BRADERS 
DELMUNDO, ROLANDO (ROLLY)  5  Y Y Y Y         Y                                   1  M  51  ADOBO VELO 
DEWEY, JEFF  4          Y             Y     Y Y                       M  61  CHANNEL ISLANDS 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
B
D
S
I
M
M
T
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
DIEL, BRYAN   Photo 3    Y Y                 Y                               M  37  ADOBO VELO 
DUNSCOMBE, THOMAS  4      Y       Y   Y       Y                             M     
DUONG, PHILIP  3      Y     Y     Y                                     Y M  32   
EASTON, BOB  5  Y Y Y     Y           Y                             4  M  53   
EDRALIN, LESTER  3      Y       Y   Y                                     Y M     
EGOROV, GARY  4      Y       Y   Y       Y                             Y M  51  OFF THE FRONT 
ENSING, MARCO  3    Y     Y                   Y                         M  49   
ESCH, BOB  9  Y Y Y     Y   Y Y   Y         Y Y                   4  M  71  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
ESPARZA, ROBERT JOHN 5  Y   Y     Y     Y   Y                                 M  60  RIVERSIDE BIKE 
FETHERSTON, BOB  3    Y   Y         Y                                     M  66  MONTA VISTA 
GADEA, JAVIER  3      Y           Y   Y                                 M  51  FRESNO 
GALLEGOS, ED   Photo  Bio 6  Y   Y Y Y Y       Y                                 3  M  58  ADOBO VELO 
GAMMEL, PAUL  3                  Y           Y   Y                     M  51  GREAT BASIN BICYCLES 
GEARY, MIKE  5  Y   Y     Y           Y     Y                         M  53  KERN 
GONG, KEVIN DOW 3      Y     Y     Y                                     M  50   
GRIFFICE, CHARLES P 5  Y   Y     Y     Y   Y                               1  M  69  ADO GANG 
HACKWORTH, BARTON  3      Y       Y               Y                         M  51   
HASENCAMP, BILL (WILLIAM) JOSEPH 3                      Y Y       Y                       M     
HENDERSON, BROOK A 7  Y   Y   Y         Y Y Y         Y                   1  M  49   
HIGGINS, STEVE (STEPHEN) P 3    Y         Y     Y                                 1  M  59  PENINSULA CYCLE CLUB 
HILDE, LUDOVIC  3  Y Y Y                                                 M     
HILL, CRAIG  4      Y       Y   Y       Y                             M  51   
HJORT, ERIC   Photo 4              Y Y Y       Y                             M  57  TEAM OAKLAND CYCLING 
HOFF, RICHARD P 3      Y     Y     Y                                     M  65  FRESNO 
HOFILENA, LESTER  3    Y           Y     Y                                 M  51  ADOBO VELO 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
B
D
S
I
M
M
T
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
HOLLOWAY, MARTY  3      Y       Y   Y                                     M  54   
HOPKINS, JOHN  3  Y   Y               Y                               1  M  67  NORTH COUNTY 
HUNTER, WAYNE  4  Y   Y     Y     Y                                     M  71  FRESNO 
IRVINE, ED  6    Y         Y Y Y       Y     Y                       M  65  ALMADEN 
ISERI, RONALD  5    Y   Y Y         Y Y                               1  M  57  ADOBO VELO 
JACOBSON, RICK   Photo 13  Y   Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y Y Y     Y Y                   1  M  60  PLANET ULTRA 
JAUGAN, WINSTON   Photo 3              Y   Y       Y                             M  53  TEAM COCONUT 
JENSEN, KEITH ROBERT 3  Y Y Y                                                 M  54  SUB5 CYCLING 
JEONG, DAVID  4  Y   Y     Y     Y                                   1  M  59  MARIN 
KANEKO, RYOSEI  4              Y   Y       Y   Y                         M  56  OL' REPUBLIC / SERT 
KAPLAN, ZACH  3              Y Y Y                                     M  49  GRIZZLY PEAK 
KAVOOSI, BEN   Photo 3              Y   Y       Y                             M  37  TEAM COCONUT 
KIBBLE, GREG   Photo 3  Y   Y           Y                                     M  75  OCW 
KIMURA, KOJI  4  Y Y       Y                   Y                       M  54   
KLEINFELDT, GARY  3  Y           Y       Y                                 M  61  HAMMERIN' WHEELS 
KNIGHT, TJ   Photo 5  Y       Y         Y Y Y                             1  M  49  ADOBO VELO 
KUCHECK, IRA C. 4  Y   Y     Y                     Y                   2  M  62  LAW 
LACLAIR, MICHAEL  3              Y   Y       Y                             M  50  TEAM COCONUT 
LAGASCA, JON  3              Y   Y       Y                             M  50  AGILA CYCLING 
LE, TRI  3    Y       Y                   Y                       M  55  VELOVIET 
LEON, JOSEPH (JOE)  13  Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y   Y Y Y   Y   Y                   2  M  57  ADOBO VELO 
LEWIS, BRYAN L. 3              Y       Y   Y                             M  43  HAMMERIN' WHEELS 
LNU, FNU  3  Y Y     Y                                             M  50   
LO, TENG   Photo 4      Y     Y     Y           Y                       1  Y M  28   
LOCKEN, LARRY  4  Y   Y     Y     Y                                     M  70  OCW 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
B
D
S
I
M
M
T
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
LOPEZ, CARLOS  3  Y   Y     Y                                           Y M     
LOR, PHENG  4      Y     Y     Y           Y                         M  34   
LUCIDO, JIM  4  Y   Y           Y   Y                                 Y M  58  FRESNO 
MADARANG, PETER JOHN  6  Y Y Y Y   Y                     Y                   2  Y M  41  ADOBO VELO 
MANN, ROB  4  Y     Y   Y           Y                             5  M  42  ADOBO VELO 
MARTINEZ, ANTHONY P 4  Y Y       Y   Y                                       M  58  REDLANDS 
MEHECH, MAXIMILIANO  3              Y   Y       Y                             M  57   
MEICHTRY, STEVE PAUL  Photo 3      Y   Y                       Y                   2  M  66  BADWATER 
MELTZER, H FRANK  3      Y       Y               Y                         M  59   
MENDOZA, ERICK   Photo 3      Y           Y   Y                                 Y M  31  BAHALA NA CICLISTAS 
MERSINO, PETER  4      Y       Y   Y       Y                             M     
MILLER, BARRY E. 3            Y     Y   Y                                 M  70  CONEJO VALLEY 
MOLINA, DENNIS   Photo 4  Y   Y     Y     Y                                   2  Y M  40  MENLO BIKE CLUB 
MONTANO, DONALD  4      Y       Y     Y     Y                             M  59  KERN 
MOORE, LEONARD   Photo 3      Y         Y Y                                     M  70  SANTA CRUZ 
MORRIS, THOMAS WILLIAM  Photo  Bio 5  Y Y Y       Y   Y                                     M  60  OFF THE FRONT 
MUSORAFITE, TONY   Photo 11  Y   Y Y Y Y Y     Y Y Y       Y Y                   5  M  60  PLANET ULTRA 
NABOR, NOEL VILLAREAL  Photo 5  Y   Y     Y       Y   Y                             2  M  56  SOCAL VELO 
NG, COLIN  3      Y       Y           Y                             Y M  31   
NGUYEN, DUONG  7  Y Y Y Y   Y     Y               Y                   4  M  43  XEDAPVIET 
NGUYEN, QUYNH (Q)   Photo 5  Y         Y Y         Y         Y                   3  M  46  VELOVIET 
NIERRA, TITO CBALES 4      Y       Y   Y       Y                           1  M  44  AGILA CYCLING 
NOWLIN, DAVID  3      Y           Y   Y                                 Y M     
OLSON, GREG  9  Y Y Y Y   Y   Y Y   Y         Y                       M  71  SAN FRAN RANDO 
PATI, FERDINAND PJ  5  Y Y Y Y   Y                                         1  M  53  ADOBO VELO 

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
B
D
S
I
M
M
T
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
PUNONGBAYAN, DEO  3                      Y Y         Y                   1  M  57  ADOBO VELO 
RADAZA, JOSELITO  4      Y     Y     Y   Y                                 M  54  TEAM COCONUT 
RAZI, NODAIR  4      Y       Y           Y   Y                         M  33   
RECIO, DANTE J 4    Y   Y       Y                 Y                   1  M  53  ADOBO VELO 
REED, NATHAN  5  Y   Y   Y         Y           Y                       M  56  SANTIAGO 
RICHARDSON, DOUG  3              Y   Y       Y                             M  55   
ROCHE, THOMAS  3  Y         Y         Y                                 M  59  G2 
ROECKEN, CHARLES  3    Y   Y             Y                               1  M  61   
SANCHEZ, PHILIP  5          Y Y         Y Y Y                             M  44  GOLDEN GATE TRIATHLON CLUB 
SANDERS, CARL  5      Y         Y Y   Y   Y                             M  50  SANTA ROSA 
SCANLAN, JAMES  3              Y   Y       Y                             M  49   
SCHOFIELD, ROBERT   Photo 3      Y Y     Y                                         M  43  ALTA ALPINA 
SCOTT, DON  3  Y   Y     Y                                           M  53   
SEELEY, JOHN  4                      Y Y     Y Y                     1  M     
SHIRAZI-WU, BIJAN  3              Y   Y       Y                             Y M     
SHOEMAKER, KEN  8  Y   Y       Y Y Y   Y   Y       Y                     M  60  WESTERN WHEELERS 
SIEBER, DENNIS  4      Y     Y     Y   Y                                 M  69  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
SLATON, DAVID   Photo 6  Y Y Y             Y Y           Y                   3  M  71  OCRR 
SMEAD, STEVE   Photo 3              Y   Y       Y                             M  54   
SMITH, LOREN  7  Y Y   Y Y         Y Y Y                             2  M  39  ADOBO VELO 
STALEY, JEDEDIAH (JED) L 6  Y Y Y     Y                   Y Y                   4  M  76  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
STURGILL, MICHAEL   Photo 4  Y   Y         Y               Y                     2  M  59  PHOENIX BULLSHIFTERS 
SUYAT, MAYO  3      Y           Y   Y                                 Y M  52  AMERICAN CANYON CYCLING 
SWANSON, GARY  3                  Y       Y       Y                     M  49  YUBA SUTTER 
TAN, ALMERICK  3                  Y   Y           Y                     Y M  51   

NAME

#
D
B
L
S
C
R
J
T
S
V
S
S
I
M
H
H
M
D
M
C
C
D
A
V
H
B
E
S
T
F
T
T
G
T
A
A
C
B
D
S
I
M
M
T
C
V
B
C
K
V
B
O
B
B
L
S
V
A
O
D
D
W
V
O
L
F
I
R
S
T
G
E
N
A
G
E
PRIMARY CLUB
TAYLOR, TOM   Photo 3      Y     Y     Y                                     M  60  SOUTHERN SIERRA 
THOMPSON, STEWART  5    Y         Y   Y       Y   Y                         M  65   
TOO, JUSTIN  4  Y         Y     Y             Y                       M  28   
TRAN, DANIEL  12  Y Y Y Y Y Y Y   Y Y Y         Y Y                   8  M  52  XEDAPVIET 
TRAN, HAI   Photo 5  Y Y Y Y     Y                                         M  32  XEDAPVIET 
TRAN, TAI  3      Y       Y           Y                           1  Y M  44  UNITED VELO SAN JOSE 
VANGASSEN, SHAWN  4              Y         Y       Y Y                     Y M     
VAUGHAN, TOM  3      Y     Y     Y                                     Y M  56  BROWN MONKEYS CYCLING 
VERNON, BEN  3              Y   Y       Y                             M  29   
VILLAFLOR, MAR  3              Y   Y       Y                           1  M  49  AGILA CYCLING 
WADA, SAKAE  6  Y   Y         Y Y       Y   Y                         M  42   
WALSH, KEVIN  7  Y Y   Y Y           Y Y         Y                   2  M  61  HIGH DESERT CYCLISTS 
WILLIAMS, DOUGLAS  3      Y       Y           Y                             Y M  35   
WILLIAMS, JEFF  7  Y Y Y       Y   Y   Y   Y                             M  56  BENICIA 
WILLOUGHBY, JASON   Photo 3    Y   Y         Y                                     M  49   
YANG, LUE  4      Y     Y     Y           Y                         Y M  38   
YAP, JOMAR   Photo 5    Y   Y     Y           Y       Y                   2  M  45  ADOBO VELO 
ZAMBROSKI, RAY   Photo 9  Y Y Y Y     Y Y     Y Y       Y                       M  54  BUTTS ON BIKES INLAND EMPIRE 
Total Riders: 167 724  72  52  103  32  23  63  58  22  89  18  50  23  45    23  18  33                    101 

33

M: 167
F:
Unk:
 
52.9 

Gold Thousand Mile Club
Winners 29